GitHub Release Tracker
All JS React Ruby Go Postgres Frontend Node

self-hosted

Past 14d, sorted by best first
53 results Markdown version
08/21 9
lissy93/Dashy 4.6.0
Self-hostable personal dashboard organizing and accessing services, with status monitoring, widgets, themes, icon packs, and a visual UI editor.
08/21 9
gethomepage/Homepage v2.1.0
Highly customizable application dashboard with integrations for over 100 services and support for multiple languages.
JavaScript 32263☆ 1464d old #javascript #self-hosted #nodejs #node #reactjs
08/27 8
ulsklyc/Yuvomi v2.48.0
Self-hosted family planner for tasks, calendars, shopping, meals, and budgeting with offline-capable PWA and encrypted local storage.
08/26 8
jarvis2f/Telegram Files 0.4.0
Self-hosted Telegram file downloader that continuously fetches channel and group media, supports multiple accounts, and offers pause, resume, and previews.
Java 2390☆ 614d old #java #docker #self-hosted #react #nextjs
08/25 8
DaKheera47/JobOps v0.12.0
Self-hosted pipeline that scrapes job boards, AI-scores matches, generates tailored resumes, and tracks application emails.
08/25 8
goniszewski/Grimoire v1.1.0
Local-first bookmark manager that saves, imports, extracts readable content, and searches personal libraries with optional AI summarization while keeping data on your machine.
08/25 8
getarcaneapp/Arcane v2.9.0
Modern Docker management platform designed for ease of use and community-driven features.
08/23 8
nicotsx/Zerobyte v0.42.0
Backup automation tool with encryption, compression, scheduling, and multi-protocol remote storage support.
08/22 8
timothepoznanski/Poznote 6.68.0
Lightweight self-hosted note-taking and documentation web app with rich editor, powerful search, tags, file attachments, and Excalidraw integration.
08/22 8
louislam/Uptime Kuma 2.5.2
Self-hosted monitoring tool for tracking the uptime of various services.
JavaScript 90655☆ 1881d old #javascript #docker #self-hosted #monitoring #selfhosted
08/21 8
usekaneo/Kaneo v2.22.0
Project management platform focused on simplicity and efficiency.
08/20 8
rmyndharis/OpenWA v0.23.0
Self-hosted WhatsApp API gateway with pluggable adapters, multi-session support, dashboard, and webhooks.
TypeScript 13164☆ 204d old #javascript #self-hosted #typescript #api #whatsapp
08/18 8
pocket-id/Pocket ID v2.14.0
Simple OIDC provider offering passkey-only authentication for passwordless sign-in to self-hosted services.
Go 9016☆ 744d old #golang #self-hosted #go #oidc #passkeys
08/18 8
Freika/Dawarich 1.13.0
Self-hosted web app for tracking and visualizing location history.
Ruby 10212☆ 885d old #ruby #self-hosted #google-maps #maps #homelab
08/14 8
Dokploy/Dokploy v0.30.0
Self-hostable platform as a service for deploying and managing applications and databases.
08/13 8
gronxb/Hot Updater v0.36.0
Self-hosted over-the-air update solution supporting multi-platform React Native apps with plugin-based extensibility.
08/27 7
amruthpillai/Reactive Resume v5.2.9
Privacy-focused resume builder with customizable templates, real-time previews, and PDF/JSON export, optionally self-hostable.
08/25 7
docusealco/DocuSeal 3.2.2
Platform for secure and efficient digital document signing and processing.
Ruby 18385☆ 1150d old #ruby #documents #pdf #self-hosted #daisyui
08/25 7
taichuy/1flowbase v0.4.0
Agent-native platform that provides an OpenAI/Claude-compatible AI gateway with model fusion workflows, tool support, and full end-to-end tracing.
08/24 7
Cogeto/Cogeto v1.11.0
Cogeto turns document sets into verified, provable institutional memory by extracting facts, verifying each against its source, flagging contradictions, and producing signed findings reports.
08/23 7
FuzzyGrim/Yamtrack v0.26.2
Self-hosted media tracker for movies, TV shows, anime, manga, video games, and books.
08/22 7
suitux/Tagr v1.9.0
Self-hosted web app to browse, play, and edit music file metadata via a three-panel interface.
08/21 7
0xJacky/Nginx UI v2.5.10
Web UI for managing Nginx configurations and monitoring server statistics.
Go 11453☆ 2015d old #javascript #golang #self-hosted #go #webui
08/20 7
umputun/tg-spam v1.27.0
Self-hosted Telegram anti-spam bot and HTTP API with modular detection and plugin support.
08/20 7
will-be-done/Will Be Done v0.11.0
Offline-first, self-hosted task planner with a visual weekly timeline, instant local interaction, and sync for tasks stored and managed across devices.
08/20 7
oblien/Openship v0.6.7
Source-available deployment platform that detects app stack, builds, and manages infrastructure with built-in CI/CD across desktop, web dashboard, or CLI.
TypeScript 11658☆ 172d old #javascript #self-hosted #typescript #ai #agents
08/20 7
Gimanh/TaskView v1.52.0
Self-hosted project and task management platform for teams, with Kanban, roles and permissions, and web and mobile clients.
08/17 7
henrygd/Beszel v0.18.8
Lightweight server monitoring platform with Docker statistics, historical data, and alert functions.
08/17 7
linkwarden/Linkwarden v2.16.1
Self-hosted collaborative bookmark manager that preserves, annotates, and organizes web content with screenshots and PDFs.
TypeScript 19553☆ 1596d old #javascript #self-hosted #typescript #react #nextjs
08/15 7
cofy-x/Axern v0.5.0
Axern provides an agent sandbox and durable service platform that isolates untrusted code and runs trusted long-lived workloads with a shared resource and lifecycle model.
08/26 6
ToolJet/ToolJet v3.20.218-lts
Low-code framework for building and deploying internal tools with a drag-and-drop interface.
JavaScript 40777☆ 1976d old #javascript #self-hosted #internal-tools #reactjs #no-code
08/26 6
openrundev/OpenRun v0.19.2
Platform for deploying and managing containerized web applications with GitOps workflow and integrated authentication.
08/25 6
tastyeffectco/sandboxed v0.3.12
Self-hosted developer sandboxes providing live preview URLs, one-command install, agent-driven code generation, and on-demand sleep/wake.
Go 918☆ 85d old #golang #docker #self-hosted #ai #go
08/25 6
goduni/UniSSH v0.4.0
Cross-platform SSH client with end-to-end-encrypted, zero-knowledge vaults that sync via a self-hosted server you control.
Rust 114☆ 47d old #self-hosted #reactjs #react #rust #e2ee
08/24 6
safebucket/SafeBucket v0.7.3
On-premise secure file-sharing platform with SSO, role-based access, audit trails, and multi-cloud storage integration.
08/24 6
helixml/HelixML 2.12.6
Private GenAI stack for deploying AI agents with support for RAG, API calls, vision, and efficient GPU scheduling.
Go 802☆ 1045d old #golang #self-hosted #api #llm #openai
08/23 6
libre-webui/Libre WebUI v0.28.0
Privacy-first self-hosted chat interface connecting to local and cloud AI providers with a plugin system and no telemetry or tracking.
TypeScript 74☆ 465d old #javascript #self-hosted #typescript #llm #ollama
08/23 6
benjaminjonard/Koillection 1.8.4
Self-hosted collection manager for tracking various types of physical collections.
PHP 1295☆ 3036d old #postgresql #self-hosted #php #mysql #postgres
08/23 6
Termix-SSH/Termix release-2.7.1-tag
Web-based self-hosted server management platform with SSH terminal, tunneling, remote file management, and Docker controls.
TypeScript 14892☆ 638d old #javascript #docker #self-hosted #typescript #ssh
08/22 6
Ravinou/BorgWarehouse v3.6.2
Fast, modern WebUI for managing BorgBackup central repository servers.
TypeScript 655☆ 1363d old #javascript #self-hosted #backup #typescript #borg
08/16 6
perber/LeafWiki v0.12.1
Fast, self-hosted wiki storing Markdown on disk with single-binary deployment and no external database.
Go 1061☆ 516d old #golang #docker #self-hosted #go #markdown
08/16 6
Self-hostable, modern chat platform with end-to-end encrypted DMs, decentralized server discovery, plugin support, and customizable themes.
JavaScript 641☆ 1115d old #javascript #self-hosted #chat #discord #early-access
08/14 6
tegojs/Tego v1.6.18
Pluggable Node.js framework for building customizable no-code/low-code and event-driven development platforms.
TypeScript 1099☆ 670d old #javascript #self-hosted #nodejs #node #typescript
08/26 5
AnjanJ/Rails Error Dashboard rails_error_dashboar...
Self-hosted Rails error monitoring with real-time dashboard, breadcrumbs, N+1 detection, and full data ownership.
08/17 5
CoWork-OS/CoWork OS v0.5.51
Security-first personal AI assistant runtime providing multi-provider model access and multi-channel messaging integrations with local-first data control.
08/17 5
gosuda/PORTAL v2.3.7
Permissionless, self-hosted end-to-end encrypted relay network for exposing localhost to the public internet.
Go 264☆ 308d old #golang #self-hosted #go #e2ee #nat
08/15 5
hyscaler/HyCanvas v0.3.8
HyCanvas is a self-hostable, web-based, AI-native design platform for creating graphics, documents, and exports without paywalls or watermarks.
08/13 5
offendingcommit/OpenConcho v0.16.2
Fast, privacy-first desktop and web UI for self-hosted Honcho, enabling browsing of memories, peers, sessions, conclusions, and chat with memory context.
TypeScript 155☆ 116d old #javascript #self-hosted #typescript #reactjs #react
08/25 4
runtipi/Runtipi v4.10.2-beta.2
Personal homeserver orchestrator that simplifies managing multiple services with a web interface and Docker.
TypeScript 9633☆ 1613d old #javascript #self-hosted #typescript #linux #homeserver
08/19 4
beclab/Olares 1.12.7-20260819
Personal cloud operating system for self-hosting applications, AI models, and unified storage with single sign-on and secure remote access.
08/25 3
grishy/any-sync-bundle v1.6.0-2026-08-18
Prepackaged all-in-one self-hosted server merging Anytype sync modules into a single binary for simplified deployment.
Go 668☆ 726d old #golang #docker #self-hosted #go #freebsd
08/22 3
andreasmolnardev/dashwise v1.0-rc1
All-in-one homelab dashboard featuring customizable widgets, Spotlight-like search, integrations, GUI settings, and built-in authentication.
TypeScript 446☆ 310d old #javascript #self-hosted #homelab #typescript #react
08/25 2
hivementality-ai/Hivemind 2026.08.07-rc
Self-hosted multi-agent AI team platform with persistent workspaces, team chat, sandboxed tool execution, and integrated messaging channels.